Race Sponsors
Contingency Connection

francletography

Batavia Downs Gaming

Allied Builders
Phillips Oil





L and L Transmission
RonandNewts.png Mazur Auto Repair
Ron and Newts Sales and Service
Welcome To Raceway5.com





8/13/14

There will not be practice tonight. Instead we will have a practice session on Wednesday starting at 6pm.


8/13/14

The latest points have been posted.



8/13/2014

The Steet Stock race on August 23rd is now $1000 to win and $100 just to take the green flag in the feature.



August 23rd Racing Schedule

4th 25 Lap, $500 to win Street Stock Qualifier for the $1200 to win Show in October - JERRY HARDING SR MEMORIAL RACE

WE ARE CLOSED ON 8/16

Sponsored by JOHNSON AUTOMOTIVE

Feature Winners from August 9th 2014

images by FRANCLETOGRAPHY
Bandit #14 David Bohn jr
Mini Stock #10 Austin Kotarski
Street Stock #17 josh Pangrazio
360 Late Model #85 Jon Rivers
Sportsman #41 Tony Pangrazio


8/10/2014

The unoffical resutls to include Heat winners.

Mazur Auto Repair Sportsman
Heat Winners: Rob Pratt, Phil Vigneri jr, Sarah Johnson, Ron White, Andrew Smith (Consi)
Feature Finish: Tony Pangrazio, Phil Vigneri jr, Ray Bliss, Kyle Inman, Greg Mrzywka, Shannon Whaley, John Ventuo, Phil Vigneri III, Ron White, Andrew Smith, Ray Smith, Jim Zimmerman, Sarah Johnson, TJ Newton, Ricky Newton, Rob Richmond jr, Shane O'Grady, Chuck Kuhn, Joe Lamantia, Rob Pratt, Don Merriam, Ed Diltz, Ray Bliss jr, Tim Downs

Johnys Bar 360 Late Model
Heat Winners: Jon Rivers, Jim Johnson jr
Feature Finish: Jon Rivers, Dave Dubois, Tommy Kemp, Adam Depuy, John Zimmerman, Rich Hale, Beamer Guzzardi, Jim Johnson jr, Brian Farnsworth, Mark Sundt, Jared Hill, Tom Baker, JJ Mazur, Val Stephens, John McKay

Yasses Trucking and Construction Street Stock
Heat Winners: Josh Pangrazio, Ron Mogavero
Feature Finish: Josh Pangrazio, Mike Jackson, Butch Zimmerman, Ron Mogavero, Kenny Begnouche, Mike Childrose, Rick Crego, #75x, Jeff Sonnenberg, Byron Dewitt, Jesse Qutermous, Jason Rumsey, #27c

Rivers Performance Mini Stock
Heat Winners: Carl Stephens, Brad Shepard, Austin Kotarski,
Feature Finish: Austin Kotarski, Samantha Burch, Ed Neal, Mike Taddonio, David Pangrazio, Mike Fisher, Tom Urban, Gary Williams, Mike Robb, Lauren Dubois, Cindy Higgins, Damian Long, Brad Shepard, Jashua Farmer, Scott Williams, Carl Stephens, Josh Diltz, Fred Baldwin, Ryan Allen, #22j, Kevin Mitchell

D. C. Enterprise Bandit
Heat Winners: Tommy Cooper
Feature Finish: David Bohn jr, Dante Mancuso, Caleb Wolcott, Tommy Cooper, Hala Allen, #18, Tiffany Rumsey




8/4/2014
Check out the latest edition to the classifieds page.




Would you like to hear what's happening on Raceway5? Could be on Facebook, twitter, or just an email update. Fill out the FORM, and let us to the work for you. Your email address will not be shared, or sold.


12/1/12
For any questions please call Annette Mazur at 585-261-7485 or (tech ?'s) Ferris Hazlett at 585-409-4385.


We are located at the Genesee County Fairgrounds located at Fairview Drive Batavia, NY 14020


Click for Batavia, New York Forecast

Sign up for RainedOut!      

** Site Last Updated **
8/18/2014 6:50 AM

Directions       Contacts

Track Sponsors
Sponsoring the 360 Late Models

Sponsoring the Street Stocks

Sponsoring the Mini Stocks

Sponsoring the Bandits


Scofield
Ed Arnold Scrap
T-Shirts Etc.
FOAR Score
Upstate

East Pembroke Fire Dept



Please visit our Contacts page for website feedback and track/competition questions.
Copyright © 2014 :: www.Raceway5.com :: All Rights Reserved :: Visit SeeBark.com today! A SeeBark Media site